“In Memory of” People Memorial Wall

George Ackerman
John & Jennifer Fetsko, Cynthia Leeds, Pamela Fracier, Kenneth Zauner

William “Bill” Adams
Rod & Winn Ballard, Nancy Ford, Grace & Theo Giras, Jean Larson Mineart, Jean Scanlan

Dorothy Adams
Elizabeth Allen, Jean & Rodney Chapman, Dan & Stuart Dopp, Elizabeth Edmondson, Rick, Cyndi & Sinjin Ellstrom, Lewis & Virginia Houchens, Ernest & Doris Lee, Kenneth & Gay Loftin, Paul & Susan Miller, Joyce Sielewicz, Peter Thompson, Carmen Vance

Harriett Adams
William Adams, Gay & Ken Loftin

Larry Adcock
William F. Steigman

Steve Aigner
Lee & Greg McAllister

Diana Sweet Albritton
John & Kathy Bias, Jenny Burton, Lee & Carol Chisholm, Sherry Comer, Leah & Aaron Greb, Shannon Mier

Robin & Mani Aldridge
Rebecca VanLier

Allen
Lindsay Ideson

John Allen
Karen Olsen

Robert Alexander
Becca Bergman, David Collier & Joan Shettig, Jess & Jason Davis, Danielle Halstuch, Danielle Keute, Hayley Michaelson, VA Dept. of ABC Hearing & Appeals Division

Catherine Amante
Cathy Amante, Robert Amante, Mary Hansen, Cheryl & Milford Kasper, Sean Summers

Martha Mae Amato
Karen & Kenny Beasley, Roy Clements, Jr., Susan & Frank Friedman, Terry Hamlett, Tom & Penny Howard and Georgia Rodensauser, Denise LaCour, Niki Spencer

Sumru Hale Anday
Angela Andrews, Kebal & Meral Elbirlik, Eva Knight, Kenneth McGhee, Melike & Frank Monahan, Steven & Gail Rubin, The Spathos Family, Mehmet & Karen Tumay, Ann Watkins

Glenn Allen Anderson
Amy & Gary Haden, Judy Herndon, LexisNexis, Cheryl Snead

John M. Anderson, Jr.
 Mary Frances & John Aiken, John & Nancy Anderson, Cousin, Susan Oakey, Tom & Martha Leinbach, Jo Ellen Thornton

Reba Law Anderson
David & Peggy Fuller, Carolyn Matthews, Janet Miller, Nancy Nashiro, Rowland & Company, Vivian Wade, Lloyd & Patricia Wood

Bettie Andrews
Carol Faust

Wilma Andrews
Joan Beckwith

Andy
Alan & Shelbia Lengel

Anne
 Dr. James Kavanaugh

Gene Arnette
Roy Clements, Shelby Clements, Kathleen Donnelly, Jim & Susan Emmart, George Foussekis, Mike & Kathy Fuller, Sarah & Skeeter Key, Joanne McNergney, Ellen & Stuart Saltzman, Keith & Teresa Shaner, Ruth & Betty Titterington

Adelaide E. Arnold
 Crutchfield

Beverly Arthur
Ellen Dale

Norma Hamric Arthur
Ellen Dale

Doris G. Ashby
Finlay M. Ashby

Kelly Atchison
Anonymous

Michael Howard Baber
Bob & Marie Lyons

Susan Fogel Baber
 Barbara Ann Carney, Thomas T. Baber, William & Barbara Hobbs, Bob &  Marie Lyons, M.W. & Barrie Tilghman, Richard & Margo Ward

Carol Baker
Mrs. William S. Blackford

Kit Baney
Robert Baney

Florence Barnett
Diana Barnett, Bettie Black, Sean Bush, Ben & Barbara Powell, National Association of Letter Carriers Northern VA Branch

Julius P. Barclay
Mary Cooper Gilliam & Franklin Gilliam, Mona & Tom Lewe, Dave, Judy, Steve & Brian Mason, Terri Roberts

Scott M. Bardin
 Anne & Tom Wild

Francis Barrell (Mrs. B)
Cecilia Kimata

Marian Barsch
Michael & Marilyn Ashby

Lois Barton
Dawn Burris, Cecil & Sarah Hayes, Cordelia Plunkett, Morris & Victoria Reynolds, John Canterbury, Sarah Collins

James H. Bash
Lou & Alan Williams

Caroll Bates
Courtney Bates

Martin Battestin
Ruthe Battestin

Charlotte Batty
Anonymous

Mavis Bayles
Martin & Ruthe Battestin, Elizabeth Cauthen, Mrs. Robert C. Haynes, Jr. & Family, Edwin & Marilyn Jane Hobson, Mr. & Mrs. J.A. Kessler, Jr., Thomas & Diane Malmgren, Virginia Stokes, M.C. & Jean Wilhelm

Jim Bear
M.C. Bear

Harry (Bud) Beazell
Mary Linda & Ron Scott, Joann Shriner

Robin Bebel
Dennis & Maggie Bebel

Frank & Doris Beddow
David & Delores Brush

Sue Behrendt
Eleanor & Percy Montague, Jean & John Wood

Barry Behrman
PunchOut2Go, LLC

Howard C. Berckman
Susan Cresap

Paul Jay Berka
 Portia Allen, Tyrone Jones, Robert & Sara Mallette, Kimberly Miller, Margaret C. Norford, Judy Rexrode, Josh Ryan, Hueston & Pauline Stanley, M.C. & Kelly West, Robert & Donna Windle

Rosie C. Betts
Roy M. Clenents, Jr., Shelby T. Clements

Rick Billies
 Christine Billies, Katie Carlson, Crystal Grady, Marilyn Hermann, Juliana (Billies) Illari, Jessica Kibbe, Athena Pappas, Gerald Shoemaker

Elaine Bingler
Ann Muise & Renee Leavitt

Frank Birckhead
 Sarah Turner

Howard Bishop
Shirley Krohn

Neil Black
Betty Gentry-Metzler, Larry, Della, Mary Margaret & Andrew Gilliam, Ralph & Michelle Law, Loretta L. Miller, Elizabeth Fitz-Hugh Morgan, Lois Pitts, Donald & Diane Webster, Alan & Lou Williams

Bettina Blackford
Bette & Charlie Flickinger, Cyane D. Williams

Betty Blackwell
Charlottesville-UVA-Albemarle County E.C.C., Gena W. Clarkson, Amy & Sean Muldoon

Patricia Blackwell
Paul & Doris Mays

Eleanor Blattmann
 Jay & Leslie DeHaven, Peggy Harbert, Paul & Doris Mays, Christen Osburn

Randall Bledsoe
Montzeree & Barbara Blakey, Robert & Harriet Bledsoe, Federal Realty Investment Trust, Deirdre Johnson, Tina Morgan, Mary Maupin, RSI Enterprises, Inc., Mireille Schmidt, Wayne & Marie Sours, Virginia-DC Chapter of HFMA

Christine Blincoe
Betty & Paul Blincoe, Carla & George Blincoe, Melvin Blincoe, Ralph Blincoe, Mike, Carol, Aaron & Asher Caplan, Sherry Comer, Donna Eddy, The Montpelier Foundation, Margaret McElroy, Kim Scala, Mike & Cindy Sikorski, Anne Weakley

Jude Sutton Block
 Andrew & Kelli Block Family Fund

Frances E. Boger
Jeff & Laurie Freeman, Debbie Harvey, The Long Family

Emmy Lou Bolski
Carol Chandross

Bill Bolton
Barbara McGill & Susan Overton, Betty Jennings

Janice Bowen
Howell Bowen, Corinne Beard, Ulla Chunn, Joan Delong, Jeff & Carol Heller, Carleton Luck, Sr., Barbara McGill & Susan Overton, Dan & Mary-Lewis Meador, Felicia Rogan, Gareth & Linda Weldon

Ruth Marie Boyle
Ann Charlton, Joan DeLong

Mattise Brandt
Peggy Cornett

Jennifer Lawrence Braverman
Barbara & Jeffrey Berger, Deborah Evering, Adam Frazier, Betty Leftlow, Sarah Ozturk, Physical Therapy at ACAC, Shirley Shotwell

Larry Wayne Breakiron
Jack & Sue Au, Lee & Teiko Breakiron, Sarah Marshall

Ernest H. Breeden
Dinner Group Friends

Betty Bretz
 Jay & Wendy Hirsh, Gary & Robin Sloan

Marc Bridenhagen
Christine Camblos, Elaine & Chuck Cayton, Deborah Pulliam Del Colliano, Elizabeth Fitz-Hugh Morgan, Cortlandt Glover, John & Melissa Harrison, George & Katherine Kidder, Bea & Ben Kirtley, Gaston & Wyatt, Courtney Lucier, Sarah Magerfield, Mason Insurance Agency, Inc., Moore Masonry, Scott Moorhead, St. Anne’s-Belfield, Mary McIver, Bonnie & Robert Riggs, Demi Runkle, Lynda & William Vining, University of Virginia Alumni Association, Wrightson Ramsing Foundation

Elsie G. Britt
 Anna Marie Ellis

Wade Bromwell
Barbara Terry

Sue Brooks
David Aylmer, Lillian Beech, John & Diane Behrens, Andrew & Opal Bell, Thomas & Janeth Bibb, Patricia Bisson, Daisy Chew, Richard Chew, Edwin & Sandra Chung, Joanna Edrington, Robert & Susan Hodous, Mathilde & John Kauffman, Kenneth & Michele Kellerman, Jane Kerewich, James & Shirley Kite, Frances Lapan, Ralph & Michelle Law, Beth & Wendell Lee, Loretta Miller, Montie & Teresa Pace, William & Mary Parr, Virginia Payne, Maxine Riddle, Carolyn Scott, Teresa & Keith Shaner, Kenneth & Valeria Shifflett, Gary Slemaker, Carolyn Smith, Beverly Taylor, Patricia Temples, Marshall & Violet Watson, Gareth & Linda Weldon, Jane & Robert Whitworth, MH and SL Wilkinson, Julia Williams

Amy Bithell Brown
David & Vreni Collier

Carol Brown
 Jane DeButts

Fran Brown
 Jane DeButts

Janice Brown
 Gareth & Linda Weldon

Gilbert Kenneth “Kenny” Brown
Ernest Ern, HCPS Department of Technology, Betty & David McMullen, Eric Purks, Nell & Glenn Sweet

Johnny Mack Brown
Ann, Jim & Betty

Robin P. Brown
 June P. Webb

Irv Brownfield
Jacqueline Brownfield

Gladys Buck
Sally & Katherine Hopkins

Saved-from-James-computer-1-057Jonathan Drew Bunn
Jim, Mary & Jeb Bunn

Rosemont Burch
Elizabeth Edwards

Stewart Burford
Virginia Stokes

Jean Burmeister
Kathleen Callaghan

John Busbee
John Breeden, Marie Clark, Rives & Louise Gentry, Tom Giusto, Virginia Payne, Larry & Grace Shifflett, Maxine Taylor, Alvin & Ann Toms

Jeanne Bush
MaryLou Puritz

Pete Byam
Charles & Tracy Byam

Donald B. Caldwell
Joan Caldwell

Beatrice Calhelhas
 J. C. Leonard

James M. Cameron, Jr.
Ruth A. Cameron

Donnie Campbell
Etta M. Campbell

Jeri Campbell
Billy & Sheller Bolton, Campbell & Christian Bolton, William Bolton, Joyce Page Brandt, Bobbye Cohen, Corinne Conlon, Faulconer Construction Company, Marilynn Gale, M.K. Juraco, Chris Stickland, Paula & Randy, Peggy & Craig Pickering, Dorothy Richards, Karen Rose, Roudabush, Gale & Associates, Inc., Brenda Stevens, Michele & Ellison Thomas, William & Lynda Vining, Jean & Munsey Wheby

Gerald “Jerry” Capone, Sr.
Gerald “Jerry” & Tammy Capone, Jr.

Anne Schultz Sorensen Carbine
Sarah Key

Rosalie Carey
 Kelly Deichert

Joyce Josephine Carlisle
 Joel Hoppe

Bowie Carpenter
Pamela Gale, Robin & Linda Williams

Bryant Carpenter
Sarah Marshall, Wallace & Donna Nunley, Eric & Christine Schrank

Sharolyn Norford Carpenter
 Valorie J. Norford

Charlotte Carrell
Lynne Christian, Nancy Fraser

Lisann Carriker
Mr. & Mrs. Bruce Carriker

Joan Carter
Cheryl Snead

Dr. Freeman Cary
Steven & Anne Anderson, Stephanie Gentry-Reynolds, John Nabers, Caldwell Orkin, Betty & John Scott, St. John the Apostle Catholic Church, Ellen Susi, UVA Women’s Center Counseling Program, Munsey & Jean Wheby

Kristin Casey
Carol A. Faust

Dr. William Abraham Cassada, Jr.
Angela Andrews, David & Connie Armstrong, Stoke & Julie Caldwell, Andrew Cheung, Clinch Valley Medical Center, Theresa & Jim Croteau, Robert & Jeanne Fuller, Kieran & Bethany Gallagher, Rebecca Griffin, Stacy Lynch, Dave McRuer & Martha Mellish, Ernestine Parker, C. Richard Rayburn, Robinson, Bradshaw & Hinson, P.A., Laura & Blair Shwedo, Brian Somerday, Thompson, Siegel & Walmsley, LLC, Virginia Engineering Foundation, Gregory & Rachel Werkheiser

Kathleen Cavell
Michael & Marilyn Cavell, Draper Aden Associates, Dot & Bud Shaff

Rebecca Chaitin
Maryann Paterson, Richard Davenport, Duncan Whittome

L. Bradford Chandler, Jr.
 Glen Conrad, Dulaney, Lauer & Thomas, LLP, Jean & Donald Foss, Alice & Paul Holtz, Carol & Charles Messina, Jr., SL Nussbaum Insurance Agency

Ramona Chapman
 Ronald & Kathy Woodson, Robert & Maria Lyons, Dixie Mowbray, Ann Pickford, George & Gloria Wood

Roxie Leake Chapman
 Constance Mays, Billie Ann Midthum

Rose Marie Chioni, PhD
 Mary Tatum

Jane Ann Chisholm
Inspired Investors, Charles E. & Stella M. Loftin, Anne Townsend

Allison Cinquegrani
 Linda Wells

Bill Clark
 Missing our Dad

Helen Clark
 David Mellen

James Campbell Clarke, Jr.
 Bay Surgical Specialists, PA, Marilyn & Larry Gardner, Bob & Marie Lyons

Martha U. Clarke
Same & Elisabeth Clarke

Janet “Jan” L. Clatterbuck
Nelson & Mary Bickers, Ruth Brown & Family, Bill & Anne Coburn, Therese & Kevin Covell, Susan Cunneen, Mary Hackett, Four Seasons Patio House Association, C. Hedrick, J. Hedrick, Tom Curtis & Glenna Slosson,  James I Isbister, Charles & Linda Kenney, James & Deborah Kiefer, Douglas & Peggy Kyle, Ginny Nelson, Ronald Pugh, David & Lynne Richardson, Amelia Saunders, Ronnie & Eilene Smith, Judith Thomas, Judith Mintz, Ernetta & Robert Van Orden, Andrew & Susan Wist, Lee & Wriley Wood

Alvin Clements
Edith Ballard

Mr. Edward S. Clobridge, Jr.
C.D. Homer, III, Jacqueline Jennings

Mariam Clukey
Maxine Taylor, Stonehaus, LLC

Dollie May Pearson Coalson
Eldridge D. Martin

Amy Cobb
Joseph & Diane Cobb

Eugene Cochrane, III
 Anne “Oz” Staley

Bonnie Coleman
 Addielayne Patterson

Arlene Conner
 Nancy Fisher & Ledford Carpenter

Joseph Conte
Janice T. Eanes, Jane Ferneyhough, Marie & Donald Mays, Jutta Reifenstein & Family

Shelly Cook
Linda S. Cook

Michael Cook
Albemarle/Charlottesville Pilot Club, Lois Shifflett, Delores Van

Goldie Cope
Western Albemarle High School

Gary Cornick
Linda Cornick

Robert W. Couch, Jr.
E. & R. Gibbs

Mary Coughlin
Tom & Chris Tucker, Bill & Yvonne Klees, Kathleen Gardner

Judith V. Covington
 Sam & Maggie Short, Kathy & Vince Stofan and Martha Hall

Craddock

William “Bill” H. Craddock
Pattie & Goldie Baber, Harold & Brenda Bickley, Richard & Donna Billings, Bettie Black, Tuck & Chris Carter, Martin & Beulah Chandler, Roy Clements, Jr., Mark Collins, Janice Creasy, Peter Easter, Charles Grossmann & Susan Tice, Hantzmon Wiebel, LLP, Robert & Meredith Magnus, Monticello Media, Elizabeth Fitz-Hugh Morgan, Frances & Booty Morris, Sandra Owen, Mr. & Mrs. Frederick Payne, John & Ellen Shrum, Clark Tracy, Anne Treichler, Douglas Williams

Louisa Craig
Charles & Philomena Dunkl

deweycrawford

James “Dewey” Albert Crawford
Jason, Charlotte, Brittany, Dalton & Emma Dickerson, Bob Pineo, William Robinson III, Kevin & Caitlin Schafer, Danny & Branka Tomic, Marta & Ryan Tomic

Matthew Crawford
 John & Denise Woodson

Hamilton Creasy
Larry & Kay Spears, Annette Creasy, Janice Creasy, David Callaghan, Maxine Baird, Wilson Investment Group, Wendy Flynn, Col. Carl Kruger, Julie Coiner, Sterling Proffitt, Dick & Jackie English

Marion Cresap
Larry & Susan Cresap

Scott Cruden
 Poa & Kay Butterfield

Dr. Anne E. Culbertson
 Pass Thru Fund

Elizabeth Cushman
Friends of Kathy Bohorfoush, Amy Camblos, Susan Houchens, Rosewood Village Hollymead Assisted Living

John Daly
 Cathy & Randy Bogle

Alice Dalton
Friends from Keswick Hall: Yara Acker, Nancy Holt, Louise Largiader, Lesley Lee, Melissa & Cory McCann, Wendy Nelson, Nita Palermo, Terry L. Thompson, Joey Worley

David B. Damewood
Betty Bell, Dan & Trish Bell, Steve & Sandra Bell, Nell Carr & Marty Young, Diana Damewood, Desilets Family, Bernard & Phyllis Jones, David & Robin Mellen, Priscilla Miller, Roger Moran, Delaney & Dona Phillips, Betty Damewood Wimpie, Adele Wood, John & Sandra Worthen

Catherine “Kay” Dannals
Alfred Bogden, Harry Dannals, Donald Eason, Lawrence & Vicky Eicher, Callie Estes, Ann Faris, Philip & Sarah Lawrence, Michael & Marjorie Rein, Mike & Whitney Richardson, Bonnie Tyler, Jim & Rebecca Wilson, Stan & Joan Zak

Susan Darmstadter
George & Jane Koran

Bill Dawson
 Ann & Jim Donovan

Col. Alice Davis
Lynn Ferguson, Richard & Elizabeth Merrill, Elizabeth Murray, Leila Shenkir, Marilyn Westaway

Coralee Davis
Mary & Warren Andrews, Elsie & Mac Thompson, Felicia Rogan

Edna & Chester Davis
Richard & Lizabeth Davis

Mabel S. Davis
Robert Butler & Jean Travis, Mary Ann Leeper, & Virginia Rybolt

Ruta Davis
Carole Havrila

Anna Day
 Alice & Don Bradley

Carl Deane
Ilma Deane

Ann Nowlin Dechert
Susan Nowlin

Honey Dechert
Jenny Collins

Eve Devine
 James Devine

Frances M. Dickenson
Sonny & Doris Mays

Leslie Suzann “Susan” Diehl
Anonymous, Norma Diehl, Paula & David Garrett, James & Madelyn Jones, Downing L. Smith, III, Southern Albemarle Family Practice, John & Janet Sullivan, Denise Williams, Robert Wilkerson, III, Lloyd & Margaret Willis

Claudia L. Dodson
Brenda Langdon

Robert Dolan
George Charles Alex, Donna & Michael Bruggeman, Elizabeth & Dick Morgan, Judith & Mac Peatross, St. Anne’s Belfield School, Clorisa Phillips & Alexander Horniman, Caroline & William Wilhelm

Doloris
 James Thomas

Manuel Dominguez
Downing L. Smith, III

Michael Donnelly
CommSoft

Dorothy
Laura White

John Robert Dorrier
  Janice S. Creasy, Patricia Doniger, Doris & Frank Rogers, III

Mary “Pauline” Dorrier
  Katheryn Surface Burks, Janice S. Creasy

Mary Senick Dorrity
 Mark & Patty Henderson

Edward Drahos
 Shirley Anne Andrews

Patricia Dudley
Mike & Mona

Pearl Dudley
 Patricia & Robert Bingler, Lois Dollens, Betty Fuller, Barbara & Charlie Simmons, Ashley Stugard

Ali Dupont
Shannon Strassner

Alice Bingler Eades
Harold & Brenda Bickley, Jr., Alvin & Carolyn Bingler, Grace Bull, Henry & Maxine Burton, Alwin Goebel Family, Sonia & Yacov Haimes, David & Shelia Harper, Derry Miller, Elizabeth & Brian Propst, Mary & Joe Tankersley

Walter Eades
Alwin & Nellie Goebel, Kathy Goebel

Annie Eason
Susan Hodous

Carol Easter
Beth & Lynwood Butner

Bernard Easton
Joyce Aument, Kathy Hughes, Jeffersonian Apartments, Pollard Family, Vernon “Pat” Powell, Jr., Donald & Sherryelle Shiflett, Richard Spurzem, Edward Tayloe, II

Jason Eckford
 Peter Easter

Lucy Eddins
John & Whitney Digney

“Maggie” Edwards
Ann S. Harris

Kristen Egan
Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton, Garrison Charitable Gift Fund

Effie
Malcolm Sandridge, Jr.

Courtney B. Elliott
Albemarle Charlottesville Pilot Club, Mona Beard, Jessie Branciforte, Mrs. Joseph Johnston, Jr., Eleanor G. May, Elizabeth Fitz-Hugh Morgan, Joyce Roberts, Judy Smith, Venable Neighborhood Association Board & members, Alastair Watson, Dr. & Mrs. M.C. & Jean Wilhelm

Kathryn Ellis
Dave Brown & Dee Ann McFarlin, Judy Brown & the Virginia Creepers

Susi Enderud
 Frances P. Schutz

lone Entenmann
 Bill Petri

Louie Eros
 Linda, Stu & Miette

Dee Erwine
Bill & Joan Bascom, Alice Bricker, Vito & Bevin Cetta, Jane Erwine, Howard & Margaret Gutgesell, Michelle Hereford

Raymond Evans
Margaret McElroy, Richard & Linda Swinson

Lawrence “BPs” Everett
Ed & Holly Connell

Ronald Steven Fabian
Delia Laux, Gail Picking

FagianaPatricia Fagiana
Robert Lenahan

Pearl Falbo
Geri & Bruce Schirmer

Robert M. Faris
Ann Faris, Mr. & Mrs. R.A. Harrison, Mary Ann Starr

Robin Faris
Ann Faris

Mrs. Frank Featherston
Meta T. Chisholm, Meg Gilmer

Diann Fiery
 Thomas B. Bishop, Jr., W. Earle Betts & Nicole K. Betts, Kay & Pat Butterfield, Evelyn & Reynolds Cowles, Jr., Forbes Reback, Robert & Shirley French, Shelah Scott

Frances Fife
Virginia Stokes

Eleanor Finger
Trina Hodgson, Mary Ann McMahon

John Fink
Gregg Reed

June Fink
Cynthia Taylor, Warren Rucker

Mary Frances Finn
 Sally J. Hopkins

Percy Fitzgerald
 Katie Shiflett

Charles Flammia
Nancy Moore, Eugene & Evelyn Haney, Nancy Moore, Jim & Mary Wynne

Scott Flanick
Susan Bender

Barbara Fleckles
Ruth Gilbert-Whitner, Anna Johnson, Christine Geishecker & Family, Terri Haller & Sarah Bingham, Bobbye Cohen, David & Dorothy Hesselton, Susan Lohr, Lois Werner, James & Susan Quisenberry

Charlie Flevarakis
John Flevarakis, Jr.

Robert N. & Josephine P. Flood
 Mary Garth Flood & Charles Salmons

Jody Flora
The Lawsons

Ernest A. Flynn
Wendy Waldner Flynn

Rhonda Wade Forest
 Fletcher & Sally Askew

Rhonda Kite Forrestt
Christine Thomson

Margaret Forsythe
Sarah Donnelly, Kathy Fuller

Jane Foster
Carol Chandross, Brian & Shoshana Foster, Maureen Hammer, Kenneth & Michele Kellermann, Thom & Claire Lewis, Skip Platt, Inc., Gilles & Julie Urena

Patricia “Pat” B. Francis
Vivian Bower, John & Sue Corey, Selena Daniels, John & Suzanne Francis, Christine Hauslauer, Edwin & Marilyn Jane Hobson, Mary Ann Kalish, Denise Lynn Hatcher Mendicino, John & Tonya Roberts, William F. Sallada, Randolph & Sheila Thunfors, Ingrid H. Townsend, Don & Joice Wright

Ali Frazier
Aven & Andy Kinley

Robert E. Frazier & R. E. Frazier, Jr.
 Paula Frazier

Della Mae Fredrikson
 Sarah A. Marshall

Frederica French
George D. Baker, Clement Pappas & Co., Inc.,  Reynolds & Evie Cowles, Jackie & Fernando Cunha, Tracy Dellomo, Martha Faucette, Elizabeth Fischer, Edward & Lesley Forman, Charles D. Fox, IV, Ann Franzen, Jackson & Maria Gilbert, Lisa Helprin, Frank & Mary Hunter, Ronald & Olive Lear, William P. Moore, Jr., Henry Ripley, Joel & Sue Sherman, Edward & Anne Slaughter, Robert & Carol Tanner, James & Susan Turner, Margery Weekes

Barbara Frentress
Rosewood Village Assisted Living, William & Mary Parr, Patricia Cusano, Mollie Allen

Cameron Funk
Jean Barnett

John Gable
Laurie Poole

Anita Garren
Vicki Boettcher

Lettie Garrison
Maurice Baughn, Jack Durrer, Janice Rowan Huebner

Bunny Gartner
Dr. Diane Hillman

Sonda Rae Gentry
Carrie Sealock

Carolyn George
Barbara McGill, Richard Roberts

Preston Edward “P.E.” Gianniny
 Robert Brust, Maureen Clark, George & Laura Foussekis, Bob & Alma Gianniny, Dale & Melissa Payton, Ronald Pugh, Cindi & John Sanborn, The Albemarle County Sheriff’s Office Foundation, Bill & Faye Williams

Gordon Gignoux
Ellen Roberts Susi

Karen Lee Glover
Patricia & Michael Bryant, Georgie C. Cooper, Susan Davis & Robert Hess, Susan Dexter, Jane Ferneyhough, Russ & Sandy Payne, Margaret Shepherd

Zella Goad
Cynthia Kelly

Eleanor Jones Goit
Scott & Karen Goss

Eddie Good
Phil & Jeanne Chase

Frank Goodyear
Seth B French Jr. Rev. Trust

Britt Gore
Chris Gore

Luther Gore
Carol & Brad Brown

Lucy Champe Maury Granger
 Gordon Granger, IV

Joan Graves
 Gerda Bansleben, Kay Graves, Katherine & Laurence Pettit

Barbara Green
 Bea Lapisto & Ben Kirtley

Prof. Arthur C. Greene, Jr.
 Jeffrey T. Freehof

Elisabeth T. Greenbaum
Erik Greenbaum

Mrs. Bobbye Griffin
Linda J. Paschall

Mark Griffiths
John Lanham, MD, Christy Rappoport

Jane Grinnell
Courtney Sargeant

Daphne Grodin
Faye Creighton

Carol Grossman
Ruth Carman

Kathryn Grotz
Phyllis & James Ammons, Beth & Lester, Jodi Blaylock, CFA Institute Multimedia Publishing Department, Stephanie Griffin, Matt Hepler, Linda & Jimmy Hogan, Jordan & Wesley, Boo & Bill Mathers, Rebecca McClure, Penny & Tim, Shentel Mangement Company, Judy Shields,  Paul & Golde Walthall

Roy W. Guillemin
 Carole Guillemin

Julie Haarhuis
Toby & Denise Collado

Philip-and-Ralla_1Philip Haas
The Wadsworth Family

John Hackett
Phil & Jeanne Chase

Erla Hagan
Marty Bass

Lucy Hale
Mary Preston

Mary Hall
Danny & Marsha Newton

Dr. J. Kaye Halsey
Christine Fleckles & Edwin Rushia, Madelyn & James Jones

Mack Halsey
Judith & Mac Peatross

Michelle Hamlin
Ann Charlton, University of Virginia Physicians Group

Dr. John W. Hammer
Janet Durrer

George Hamrick
Mary Hamrick

Rowland Hand, Sr.
Dorothy Hand

Herman & Mabel Haney
Cheryl Snead

Nellie Louise Gibson Haney
Lisa B. Crawford, Nancy Gibson

Roy Haney
Trish Locke

James & Dorothy Hanks
John & Bonita Hanks, John & Sabine Hanks

Sarah R. Hansell
Elizabeth Ann Dean, Ann & Jack Hamner, Leigh Steigman

Mary Harlow
Scott & Karen Goss

Eddie Mae Harris
Doris & Randolph Davis, Patrick Fines,  Doug & Virginia Sprouse, Rosemary Talley

Kathleen  “Kat” Stokes Harris
Richard Brown, Mary Campbell, Commonwealth Land Surveying, LLC, Great Terms Insurance Agency, Amy Clark Haden, Buddy Harris, Ryan Kerth, Karen C. Lapps, Perrigo Call Center, Perrigo Company Charitable Foundation, Larry & Ann Wolford

Hugh Piearson Harris
 Scott & Anne Morrill, Denise Williams & Chris Yates

Patricia Hart
Robert Hart

Carol Harvey
 Central Virginia Chapter – Military Officers Association of America, Carole Edwards, Jean & Ed Fording, Marketing Departments, Hess Corporation

Dick Hayden
Susan & William Carkeek, Elaine & Richard Miller

Richard Hayden
Janet & Jim Pietrovito, Sandra Russell

Tom Hays
 Jennifer Hays Morris

Stephen Heim
John & Kris Bean, Stephen & Mary Heim, Sr., Nancy Mills & Friend

Del Henderson
 Bruce & Scottie Frey

Molly, Ann & Frank Hereford
Elizabeth Haile Hayes

Bill Herndon
C. Ray Beard, George & Bobbie Carroll, G.L Herndon Insurance Agency, Donald & Dianne Hamm, Chad & Colleen King, Frank & Joan Mullane, George Ruch, James & Marlene Satira

Carroll Herring
Joyce & Thurman Morris

June M. Herring
Charles & Jerry Crenshaw, Bonnie J. Diehr, Ronnie Herring

Mabel Herring
James Shisler

Richard Hildebrand
George & Mary Kelly, Virginia Payne

Patricia Hill
Jill & Paul Greiner

Anne Hobbs
 Bruce Hobbs

Tommy H.
 Todd & Brandy Hollabaugh

Mamie Holtzman
Cindy Snyder

Katherine C. Hopkins
Sally J. Hopkins

Dean Howen
Beverly Almond

Sandy Hoza
J. H. Kaltenbach

Ida Marie Hughes
Re/MAX Commonwealth – Friends and Colleagues of Wally B. Hughes

Jonathan Hukari
Karen Hukari

Peggy Hyde
Eileen Moyer, Jane Ashley Skinner, Ann Rooker, Ed & Betty Dinwiddie, Ted & Lisa Dandridge, Bertie Carpenter, Mary & Susan Wheeler

Greyam Ingersoll
Joan P. Delong

Greyam Ingersoll
Julia Williams

isaacsWilliam Isaacs
Alan & Natalie Purvis

Delana Jackson
Jeannie Arnold, John Jackson, Amanda & Hedy Southard

Thomas Jakubowski
Mark Finley

Dorothy Green James
James R. Jackson & Karen Blair

John Allan James
Sally Booker-James, Clear Spring Sangha of Charlottesville, Russ & Nancy Grimes, William Huneke, Arthur & Beverly Kirsch, Brian & Karen Parshall, Barbara B. Wilson

Jay
James & Jean Bash

May Reynolds Elkins Jester
Thomas A. Mason & Christine H. Guyonneau

Maragaret Jiminez
 Anne S. Hobson

Joann
Ruth Morsch

Amber L. Johnson
Caitlynn Layne

Dr. Charles Johnson, III
 Dr. Lucy Welbourn Johnson

Edward Johnson
Lois Johnson

Ella Johnson
The Carkeeks, Bryan Garey, Great Terms Insurance Agency, Michelle, Michael, Amanda & Beauregard, Eirine Vlavianos

June Johnson
 Mr. & Mrs. Edward Lay

Ken Johnson
Carol Chandross, Charlottesville Track Club Pink Ladies, Tom & Cheryl Fuhs, Hantzmon Wiebel LLP, Diane Johnson, Robert Nicander, Ruth Turk, Dean Williams

michelle-Johnson

Michelle Johnson
The Coleman Family (Wayne, Jenna, Hailie and Lance)

Roland E. Johnson
Kirt Dankmyer, Liz Dolan, Abigail Hanley, Rae Rees, Spares & Pairs Sunday School class at St. Paul Unite Methodist Church

Willard & Marjorie Johnson
Natalie Belt

May Reynolds Elkins Jolly
 Marie-Christine A. Guyonneau & Thomas A. Mason

John Carr Jones, Jr.
 Claiborne Lange, Dudley MacFarlane

Willie Estelle Thacker Jones
Jane Ferneyhough, Sarah Key & Skeeter Key, Carolyn Lowry, Ron & Lynda Tweel

Sue Jurey
 Marie Mitchem


Yancey-Kane-1969-to-2016

Elizabeth Yancey Kane
 David Kane, Lucia & Robert Phillips, Kathryn Walker

Harvey Kaplan
 Susan Kaplan

Darlene Kaufman
Karen Austin, Eleanor Boonar, Mary Catherine Dunn, Lori Kaufman, PH.D., John Kelly, Rita Saunders

Debbie, Mary & Bobby Kay
Minnie Kay

Eunice B. Kay
John B. Browning

Marcia Kay
Adam Henry

Stacey Kegley
Linell Byers, Maggie Byers

Ellie Kellerman
Caran, Spencer, Max, Mia & Magie

Pete Kelly & Family
Edith Manns

Stacey Kegley
Maggie Byers

Malorie Kemmerer
Blue Ridge Equine Clinic

Karen Kennedy
Rosemary B. Field

Ellen Marie Kent
Joan Kent

Giles Anthony Ketterer
 William & Eileen Burns, Michele & Larry Morgan, Laura & Wayne Thielen

Douglas “Butch” King
Doris & Curtis Shular

Sherri King
Andrea Stiernstrand

Erma Kirby
Addie Patterson

Stephen Kirkup
Ruth Douglas, Stephanie Lowenhaupt

Ronnie Kite
Sally Askew, Ann Barnes, Joan Canevari, Julie Coiner, Jane Debutts, Doris Faulconer, Barbara McGill, Beverly & Thomas Glascock, Elizabeth F.H. Morgan, Morning Glory Gardeners LLC, Mr. & Mrs. James E. Pace, Cindi & John Sanborn, Courtney Sargeant, Betty & Joseph Saunders, Ida Simmons & Butch Girdley, Peter & Jane Ashley Skinner, Dickie & Louise Tayloe, Tom & Shirley Welch, Edna Wood

Daniel Knepper
 Roy Jr. & Anne

Dr. John C. Knight
Myra Cohen, Lynn Dillon, Andrea Geppert, Mike Grine, Kelly Hayhurst, Angie Lavendar & Tammy Lambert, Susan Moore, Dale & Martha Nygaard, Dan & Robin Shepherd, Shinichi Shiraishi, Tim Sigmon, Dudrey Smith, Toyota InfoTechnology Center USA, Inc.

Dr. John H. Knight
Eva Knight

Kathleen Kos
Maria Kos

Harold Kovar
Joel and Deborah Kovarsky

Betty Kremer
 Meg Massie Myers

Nettie Krukenberg
 Julie Lacy

Hank Kuiken
Curtis & Joyce Morris

Arline Kyger
Marguerite Shepherd, E. Shannon Shirley, Linda Smith, UVA Microbiology & DNA

Carolyn LaFon
 Camille Vermess

Hunter Lewis Lamm
Charlottesville Truck Repair

Jack Larimore
 Sue Carol Foster

Hortense Day Lasley
 Tracy & Gretchen Shellabarger, Lynn Slayton & Steve King

Jackie Laumakis
Anne Droit Ripley

Vibeke Lausen
RE/MAX Affinity Group

Robert Laverty
Catherine A. Bub

Paul & Jean LaViolette
Adria LaViolette

Kerry Leavitt
Judith Donovan, Yacov & Sonia Haimes, Linda Leshowitz & Tim Brazill, Christina Riebeling

Catherine LeClaire
Patricia Miller Beswick

Roger Leclere
Martha Leclere

Brian Lee
Maryann Lee

Chris Lee
Carol Buckner

Ken Lee
 Ivo Romensko & Lorene LaTourette

Ruth Lee
Kathleen Childress

Richard Lehne
Sally & Steven Carter, Margaret Jones Curtis

Chuck Lencioni
Samuel Strongin

Fred Levering
 Tom & Susan Dungan, Natural Resources Committee of the League of Women Voters, Carol Whitman

Walt Levering
Vito & Bevin Cetta

Vicky Levinson
 Christine Fischer

Ed Lewis
Norma J. Bailey

Marilyn Lewis
Peter Elliman, Anne Lederer

Nancy Lewis
 Carol Manning, Western Albemarle High School

Doug Lientz
 Margaret Craig, Margaret Haney, Ellen Hickman, Susan Kaplan, Elizabeth F.H. Morgan, Virginia Payne

Thomas Lee Lively
 Larry & Barbara Green, The Exchange Waynesboro

Joyce Locke
Kitty & George Eudailey, Rhonda Jones, Laura Lowrance, Steve & Alison Stokes

Dory Logan
 Robert Hamfeldt

Barbra Lohr
Charles & Linda Kenney

Elsie Londeree
Dorothy Baughan, Billie Ann Midthum

Marilyn “Skip” Lord
Virginia & Robert McKee

Jean S. Love
Suzanne S. Roland

Bob Lucan
Ed Baron, Ida & Brett Berkobein, Annie Groeber, Katherine Hatton & Richard Bilotti, Phyllis Jones, Sharon & Charles Marks, Robin & David Mellen, Nancy & Chuck Tobin, Ruth W. Williams

Jane Lynch
Signa Merrill Herman, Linda Martof, Robert B. Wolf, Esq. & Tener, Van Kirk, Wolf & Moore, P.C., Tom & Edwina Webster

Claudia King Smith Lynn
Peggy Augustus, Elizabeth Gentry, Sam & Jane Long, Carl & Ruby Lynn, Meredith McLaughlin, Patricia Lynn, Billy & Mary Proffit, Promac LLC., Susan & Jim Quisenberry, G. Richard Waterman

Angus-Macaulay

Angus Macaulay
Mr. & Mrs. William F. Blue, Philippa Bowers, Gray Boyce, Molly Bliska, Tom Bliska & Family, Mattice F. Brandt, Betty Cauthen, Lisa Duperier, Ellen English, Betsy & Jim Fernald, Henry & Mary Alice Frazier, Jane Kerewich, Ramsey & Joan Martin, Beverly B. Kocotas & William B. Otis, Jr., Sally Sadler, Christopher Santilli, Keith & Teresa Shaner, Marcie & French Slaughter, Virginia Stokes, Ann Sullivan

James “Mac” MacDonald
Marsha Van Benschoten Frick, Lindsay Ideson, Jean Rawn, Ellen Stock

Dr. William MacIlwaine
Antoinette Continisio

Jane-and-JollyJane Sheffield Maddux
  Maureen & Rick Bendall, Janet Birckhead, Howell L. Bowen, Pam & Lucius Bracey, Friends at Bradford White, Mattice Brandt, Ed & Marian Breeden, Suzanne Brooks, Jim & Cindy Butler, Meta Chisholm, Mr. & Mrs. Herb Craddock, Craig Builders, Daniel & Laurie Crigler, Jane Dudek Debutts, The Dowd Foundation, Inc., Bill Dudding, Peter & Carol Easter, Tom & Rucker Eggleston, Charles & Marion Ewald,  Faulconer Construction, Ferguson Enterprises, Flanagan Family, Marvin J. Franger, Jr., DDS, Brenda & John Frizzell, Bob & Hallie Garland, Rives & Louise Gentry, Mark & Vicky Hackler, Bill & Karen Hargette, John & Melissa Harrison, Martha Anne Hastings, Caryn Helmandollar, Achsah Henderson, John & Lida Hudson, Jr., Felix & Rita Hughes, J. Arthur & Kate Kessler, Jr., The Dr. George F. Kirkland, Jr. & Muriel G. Kirkland Family Foundation, L.A. Lacy, Inc., Trish LeDuc, Brian & Jean Mandeville, Melanie Mauldin, Elizabeth Fitz-Hugh Morgan, Harrison & Andree Nesbit, Noland Charlottesville, Beale Payne, Jackie Richardson, Frank & Mary Roach, HB & Ann Roberts, Carol & Jack Sanders, Michael F. Sheets Family, Bill & Missy Shenkir, Pam, Jay & Maya Sien, Jennings, Kurt, Kael & Gaige, Peter & Jane-Ashley Skinner, Marcie & French Slaughter,  Vicki & Jim Snead, Cathleen Steg, Anne Lee, Pete & Peter Ostaseski, John & Virginia Syer, Myles & Trent Thurston, Phyllis, Claudia, Paige & Tammie Ward, Tony & Harri Wasch, EB & Clare Wertheimer, Samuel & Anne West, Morton & Jean Wilhelm,  Lossie Wilkinson

Ida Mae
Frances Bosserman

Julia Mahon
Thomas & Lillian Inge, Ariel & Max Zwelling Wilson

Mama
 Donna & Michael Marshall

Sadie Marie
Heather Taylor

Janis Kohl Marshall
ACE Contracting, Inc., Lynn Boyter, Arnold & Stephanie Dehart, HD Vest Investment Services, Mary Herber, Laurence & Sharlet Massie, The Miller Family, Janice O’Connor, Bill & Jackie Tevendale

William F. Marshall
Sarah Marshall

Eldridge “El” D. Martin
Dick &  Mary Abidin, Mike & Linda Amos, Charlottesville Veterinary Hospital, Cora Diamond, Jane H. Durrer, Janet Durrer, Lucille Martin Friend, Dot Jones, Carleton Luck, Sr., Barbara R. McGill, Jenny Mead, Stephanie Metzger & Erin Jenkins, Jenny Mead, Hattie Mitchell, Shirley Carter Patterson, Virginia Payne, Hazel Pearson, Richard B. Roberts, Sara Saunders, Bill, Kathleen, Thomas and John Stephens, Virginia Stokes, Terry & George Watson, William Vining

Horacio Martinez
 Carol Phillips

Ron Marullo
 Brian Roddy

Lorraine Mathis
Etta Campbell, Diane Jones, Sharon Leslie, Viola & Bill Schick

Jonathan Matthews
Meriwether-Godsey, Inc., Martha Ruggles

Larry Maupin
Jeanne B. Maupin

Carole Mawyer
 Virginia Smith

Virgina Mawyer
 Mount Olivet United Methodist Church

Raymond A. Maxcy
Elaine Maxcy

Arville May
Mr. & Mrs. Brad May

Duke Mayer
Ethel Williams

Stephen Mayer
Nancy & Gerry Mayer

Linda Grossman McAleer
Gayle G. Floyd

Jane McMauley
Donna & Michael Marshall

Eugene “Gene” McCausey
Barbara Marshall, Jacqueline D. Metzger

Emilie McCllellan
Phyllis Ponvert

Lisa McCoig
Anna Degli Umberti

Sally McCullough
Janis Chamberlain Brooks, Ann M. Carney, David & Carolyn Grow, Mary Burke Hood, Daryl & Mattie Howard, William & Brenda Steigman

Stephen McKinney
Lisa Conboy, Steve & Denise Hoffman, Barb Mayben, John & Debbie Menary, Lynda Mosen, Catherine Zuver

Ernest “Boots” Mead
Henry J. Abraham, Andrea, Halina, Sophia & Guru, Julias & Ruth Barclay, Martin & Ruthe Battestin, Mary Hill Caperton, Sue Carol Foster, Blaire French, Arthur & Beverly Kirsch, Sarah Marshall, Jenny Mead, Maggie Morse, Ollson Center – Darden School at UVA, Mary L. Preston, Doris Stimpson, Virginia Stokes

Sally-Mead-web

Sally Mead
Martin & Ruthe Battestin, Mary Hill Caperton, Sandy MacGregor, Jenny Mead, Lindsay Nolting, Lois Pitts, Doris Stimpson, Lynda Vining

Daniel Meador
Marybess & William Johnson

Elizabeth Mehlich
Margie Swanson

Denise Lynn Hatcher Mendicino
Mrs. Alvin Clements, The Clements & Griggs, Ted & Brenda Denby, Lynne Foster, Tom & Mindy Rogers, Debby & Thomas Sillett, Josephine Webber

Patricia Menk
 Susan Cabell Mains

Jennie Merrill
Bill and Karen Merrill & Family

Nancy Crutchfield Merrill
Ernetta & Robert Van Orden

Dr. John F. Mesinger
Marlene & Ralph Deacon, Daria Kiselica

Kristin-dogKristin Meyer
Kristin’s loved ones

Dr. Oscar L. Miller, Jr.
Mary Miller

Mike Millway
State Farm VA Market Underwriters

Leslie W. Minor
E. Shannon G. Shirley

Lynne Mironer
June Goodwin

Burman A. Mohler
Food Lion Store #940 Employees, Lyman & Shirley Morris, Wanda SanJule

Mom
Donna & Michael Marshall

Ned Moomaw
Suzanne Moomaw

Cayman Mooney
Alice & Tom Buchanan

John Moore
 Linda Wells

June Moore
 Mary Sharpley

Nancy B. Moore
 Frederica Bacher, Friendship Force of Central Virginia, University of Virginia Surgery Department (including John & Brenda Emery, Theodore & Robin Kuzen, Kevin & Deborah McDaniel, Eugene & Catherine McGahren, Tina D. & James R. McWilliams, Jr., William & Sylvie Moore, Lynn Murray, Bradley & Martha Rodgers, Worthington Schenk, III, MD, Nan Seiler, Linda Tomlin, UVA Physician’s Group, and John & Della Winstead)

Waldo Morales
Virginia Morales

Judyth Morgan
Rosewood Village Assisted Living

Normand Morin
Morin & Barkley, LLP

Andrew Morris
Sharon Cason

Charles Morris, Sr.
Gregory & Elizabeth Morris

Charles S. Morris, Jr.
Gregory & Elizabeth Morris

D.S. Morris, Jr.
Kathryn Mawyer

Edward Morris
 Robert & Mary Rebecca Agee, Carolyn Morrison

Jacqueline L. Morris
Cheryl & Daniel Lloyd, Martha Stinson

Jackie Morris
Ladonna & Billy Almond, Renee Arnold, Janie Estes, County of Albemarle Emergency Communications Center, Anika & Matthew Winterhoff

Jackie Morris
Elizabeth Hulvey

James Morris
Doni Bernd

Julie Morris
 Cecil Floyd, Mary Ann McMahon, Barbara H. Morris, Elizabeth & Gregory Morris, Edgar O. Woodson, Jr.

Preston E. Morris
Susan B. Morris

Joseph McKee Moses, Sr.
Debra & Glenn Parsons

Vernon R. Mowbray
Carolyn & Douglas Walker, Joyce Walker, Michael & Melissa Walker

Yolanda Murray
 Marva Barnett, Kip Keener

Arthur E. Myer
 Jennifer Myer

Eliza Myers
Donald & Marian Spano

Nanny
Kimberly & William Buck

Robert Napier
Frances Hardey

Charlie Nelson
Mary Lee Armstrong

William “Bill” Lee Nelson
Don Bradley, Rhea Demory, Karah Strawley, Ron & Brenda Strawley

Charles Newlen
 Frances Bibb

Children of Newtown
Shirley Talbert

Linda Nicholas
Dolores “Dee” Bedell, Betsy & Jim Fernald, Mary & David Haglund, Jane Kerewich, Nora & Robert Larsen,  Joanne May, Lynn & John Morris, Stephen Ng, Linda W. Nicholas, Martha Rothwell, Scottsville Chapter United Daughters of the Confederacy (UDC), Andrea Vest, Jane & Dick Yancey

Barbara Niehous
Jane C. Greyson

Brenny Nikiforov
Michelle Nikiforov

Evelyn Nystrom
 Daniel R. O’Neill & Debra L. Nystrom

Helyn E. O’Boyle
Karen Reid Sansom

Hod O’Brien
John Simonette

Roberta Larkin Occhipinti
 Joan S. Scherer

Ruth O’Connell
Cecilia Kimata, June P. Webb

Sherri King O’Connor
 The O’Connor Family

Carl “Ozzie” Ogborne, Jr.
 Heather & George Chelpaty, Mr. & Mrs. Werner Siegle

Gail Olson
Steve Olson

Dr. Robert Ooghe
Betty Jennings

Ruth Orfe
Irene Rebholz

Gail B. Orndorff
Dora-Kay Brockman, Nancy Gillespie

Carole & Bill Owen
Sarah K. Owen

William Owen
 Elizabeth Fuller

John-Owens

John T. Owens, III
Capital Real Estate, David & Elizabeth Michel, UVA Cross Country Alumni Ladies

 

Norma Eugene Paquin
Doris O. Floyd, Jeff, Becky & Family, Bonnie M. Taylor

Jack Paddock
 Roxanna White

Mary Ellen Parr
Dan & Mary Fielding, George & Sybil Mahanes, Arlene Oslin

Susan Pasternack
 Dick & Mary Abidin

PatakyGail Pataky Miller
Kay Bethea, Lynne Foster, Darryl & Carol Jennus, Paul & Jennifer Koberna, Laura Lowrance, Susan Loyd, John Pataky, Pat Pataky & Gary Anderson, Ms. Tuula Ranta, Kathleen & Stephen Maley Smith, Stephen & Nell Tharp, Charles M. Winkler

Harold Patton
Anne Patton

Jean & Al Pauli
Karen & Greg Wells

Charles E. Payne
Susie Payne

George Peck
Tara Badie, Linda Campagna, Elaine & Dale Goodman, Stephanie & Mike Graham, Mathias & Lynda Hafenmaier, Erin Harris

William N. Penington
Phil & Jean Chase

Ann P. Perkins
W. Bates Chappell, Frederica & Seth French, Elizabeth French, Kathryn & Tom Hartsell, Sarah Agnes Marshall, Howell Perkins, Robert & Carol Tanner

Willie Mae Perkins
Dusty & Dixie Scott

Romie Perree
William Steigman

Kitty Persinger
Kate Lambert

Maryanne Peterson
Phyllis & Kenneth Brown

Catherine Peyron
 Jeff & Elizabeth Coughter, Ann Harris, Beverly Kirsch, Valadon Sheffield

Charlie Phillips
Kathleen & Patrick Long

Kristan B. Phillips
M.E. Forbes

James Pierce
Thomas & Judith Pugh

Marilyn Pietrzak
Richard Pietrzak

Aleksandra Pindera
Robert & Marie Lyons

I.W. Pinkerton
Joan P. DeLong

Maria Pinter
Tom Dudley

Lyla W. Ponton
 Adam K. Henry

Pamela Pope
Karleen & Reg Hubley

John R. Potter
Margie Swanson

Margaret “Maggie” Potts
Ellen, Susan, Sally & Margie, Suzanne Bailey, Carol Chandross, Katherine Clark, Jerry & Melissa Harrelson, Jim Kaufman, Edwina Pancake, Belinda O’Berry, Alfred Shackelford, John Shannon, Virginia CLE, Aristea Vlavianos

Bonnie Powell
Thomas & Dorothy Conner, University Florists – Sheldon Anderson

Gale D. Powell
 Jonathan Chasen

Gloria Powell
Roy Clements, Jr., Shelby Clements

Mildred Powell
Bettie Black, Caroline & Jerry Jones, Carroll Justis, Sandra Perry, Marshall Poulson, Vernon M. Powell, Jr., Betty & Wayne Seiler, Janice Wright

Stuart “Blackie” Powers
Ina Rae Hamm & Sarah Agnes Marshall

Robert Randall Pratt
Kevin Pratt

David Price
 Jay, Cara & Jason, Edith Ballard, Norm & Kadra Bradford, Meta Chisholm, Betty & Glen Coleman, Ralph & Marlene Deacon, Joan Delong, Nancy Dettor, Alycia Wood Ferguson, Marilyn Gardner, Bruce & Betsey Hathaway, Jane Kerewich, Tom & Delia Laux, Richard Lentzsch, Lorna Derry Miller, Andree & Chief Nesbit, Richard & Julia Nunley, Heather Wood Stokes, Stuart Williams, Tom & Ronni Williams

Patsy F. Price
Vicki S. Shiflett

Mary Jean Prinz
 Mr. & Mrs. Edward D. Tayloe

Betty Propst
Arlene Propst

John William Propst, Jr.
M.H. Bob & Lucinda Bryant Jr., Mrs. Alvin Clements, Eunie & Jim Deter, Marilyn & Hoyt Duggan, Doris & Ed Floyd, Faye Giglio, Hall Family, Alan B. Howard, Marjorie & Robert Kidd, Harold & Jean Kolb, Jr., Robert & Sally Powers, Jean & John Wood, Albemarle Ruritan Club

Ms. Alice Prudlow
 The Culbertson Foundation

Elizabeth “Bebo” Purcell
Janice S. Creasy

Joe & Dolly Purvis
Lorna Miller, S.L Williamson Company, John & Janet Snyder, Bettie Black, Jeanne Maupin, Suzanne Word, Elizabeth & Richard Morgan, Ronald Pugh, Meta Chisholm, Hantzmon Wiebel LLP, David Kraus, Betty Lee, Virginia Hilton, Carleton Luck, Frances Davidson, Edith Ballard, James Dunstan, Molly Hill

Patricia Pyles
Shelby Clements, Linda Fredrickson, Patricia Pearsall

Thada Quesenberry
 Diana Skelton

Anne Sloan Rafajko
Dr. R. Rafajko

Jethro Raffinan
The Friedman Family

Shizuko Rainey
Nobuko M. Asai

Denzel A. Ramsey
Lance & Sherri Lott

Russell R. Ramsden
Judith Ramsden

Thomas Raque
Anne Raque

Daniel Jacob Rasnake
 Jeffrey Paul Brown

Mary Lois Ratliff
 Susan B. Hodous, Beverly Ratliff

Josephine Elizabeth (Betty) Rausch
 Cia, Diana, Mia & Rob

Gayle Reed
 Karen & Stephen Rudd

Roma Reed
 Robert & Darlene Barber, Ted & Peggy Bidwell, Ethel Buckhout, Dave & Noel Draine, Steve Elliott, Charles Frieden, Betty Goodman, Judith Moody, Betty Paine, Edwina Pancake, Karen Parshall, Dorothy Richards, David Scheerer

Virginia Hart Reid
Randy Giaramita, Virginia Greene

George Rennick
Janet Adams, Janet Birckhead, Locke & Sharon Boyer, Ethel Crowe, James Fernald, Carroll & Jo Ann Harvey, Jim Price Chevrolet, Judith Peatross, PUFF, Inc., Tim & Margaret Rose, Susan & Peter Sheeran, St. Anne’s-Belfield School, John & Janice Stalfort, Mr. & Mrs. Richard S. Strickler

Lt. Col. G.B. Reynolds
Lois Guthrie

Homer Richards
 Dorothy H. Richards

Julia Ann “Julie” Riddleberger
David Brydges, Bernard Fulgham, Ira Herbst, Mathematics Department, Brian & Karen Parshall, Leonid Petrov, Pfizer Colleagues, Donald Ramirez, James & Virginia Rovnyak, Xiang Wan

Jennifer Ann Riffle
 David & Carol Hogg, Susie C. Payne

Jennifer Riffe
 Arthur & Carla Evans, Elizabeth Edmondson

Joseph Ringers
Linda Cornick

Bernice Ringler
Anne Ripley

James Riopel
 Connie Houchens

Evelyn Ripley
Bethany Baptist Church

Charles W. Rivers
Anne & Mitch Neff

Charles Edward  “Eddie” Roberts
 Maxine Baird, Sherron Pace

Peggy Roberts
  Betsy & Bill, Pam & Fred, Amy & Gary Haden, Lori Nicolaysen, James E. & Sherron V. Pace

Ronald Roberts
Pamela & Hal Brownfield, Jr., Laura M. Lowrance, Sarah A. Marshall, Barbara McGill & Susan Overton, Roy & Phyllis Smith, Richard Spurzem

Mollie Rockwell
 Camille & Robert Guinnane, Cheryl & Norman Pearson, Larry & Kitty Pettit

Jacqueline A. Roe
 Deborah Cohn & Charlotte Patterson

Laurie Roemer
Greer Elementary School

Carol Ronka
Mary L. Barker, Renee Bayne, Jackie Davidson, H. Wayne & Marian Elliott, Mel & Dave Finkbeiner, Steve & Rosmary Heinisch, Bonnie Kliamovich, Beth Lazen & Ken Mitchell, Nancy Lyman, Robert & Patricia Ronka, Nancy Stetz, Thomas Jefferson’s Poplar Forest

Nancy Hagen Root
 Edith Ballard, Meta T. Chisholm, Michael Duddy, Randall & Ruth Lillard, Richard & Emily Newman, Julia & Richard Nunley, Joan Tutan, Warrendale Sales

Ruth G. Roper
 Pamela & Tony Cranfill

Katherine G. Ross
 Ellen Roberts Susi & Meriwether Broaddus

Hunter Rothwell
Jane Debutts, Elizabeth Fitz-Hugh Morgan

William “Bill” S. Roudabush
Edward & Jeri Campbell, Meta Chisholm, Robert & Barbara Cochran, Julianna Drumheller, Joe Gabriel & Emily Easter, Hantzmon Wiebel, LLP, Nellie Houchens, Lincoln Surveying, Frederick & Chita Middleton, Charles Rotgin, Jr.

Phil Rowan
Janice R. Huebner

Robert Rudner
Roland & Donna Gravenkemper

E.L. “Tippy” Runkle
Andrew Minton Jewelers, Al & Phyllis Dwier, The Gray Family, G. Timothy Hardin, Nina Johnston, Elayne Phillips, Ed Russell, Murray Whitehill & Mary Beth Meachum-Whitehill

Dave Rutherford
John & Katherine Bias

Ryalls-All_jpb

Steve Ryalls
Renee Arnold, Barbara Coble, Edmonson Family, Scott Karr, Bonnie & Daniel Kliamovich, Melvin & Teresa Marshall, Andrew Molesy, Palma Pustilnik & Stephen Pollock, Jane Ashley Skinner, Joann & Bob Dickson, Pampered Pets Day Camp Staff, Sharon J. Taylor, Merri-Lee Travis & Erik King

Brinkley Saavedra
Maria Luisa M. Saavedra

Maria Salidis
 Phyllis Lyons

Coty Sanford
 Brooke Fields

Hannah Sargeant
 Joan Jay

Susan Sargen
Jeff & Debra Holloway

 Leigh Sarkozi
Tom & Janeth Bibbs, Jane Durrer, Great Terms Insurance Agency, Shirley Mays, Kimberly Sample Morris, Lewis & Bonnie Sarkozi, Laura Shavis

Jack Sater
Al & Natalie Purvis

 Cecelia Saunders
June Beale, William Craddock, Susan Craig, Great Terms Insurance Agency, Patricia Groeninger, Independence Resident Council, Diane & Neal Marks, Barbara & Carl Omohundro, Cory & Debbie Perry & Family, Janice & John Stalfort, R.W. Tatum, Jr., Sonja Vicker, Rachel Renfro Wist

Schedler

schedler

PetePeter Schedler
Jason Alambra, Karen Alampi, Curt & Carolyn Astin, Tom Balamaci & Patrick Wildnauer, Matthew Barber, Lisa Brandkamp, Kimberly Calderaro, Cathy & George Carpenter, Marshall Carter, Debby Cowley, Yancey Davis & Family, Linda Deane, Rodney Dillman, Matt Emery, Louise Farbstein, Thomas Forrester, Russ, Sally, Rex, Christy & Grace Frerichs, James Hemmings, Jevera Hennessey, Brent Johnstone, Brant Kay, Samiha Khayatt, Samantha Knapp, Michelle Knudsen, Elizabeth Lazar, Judy Lee, Ian MacLean, Emily & Brian McCahill, Nickey McCasland, Lisa McMillin, Gulnar Mewawala, Ellie Mondini, Shepherd Murray, Taro Naruse, Jeffrey Paul, Chelsea Power, Melissa Rackoff, Justin Riedell, Ross Rodrigues, Bruce & Joycelyn Schedler, Dale Schedler, Douglas Schottenstein, Laura Schundler, Bradley Shisler, Beverley Sutherland, Susan O. Tamsett, Eric Waldo, Matt White, Jeannie Wilkinson, work friends of Mike Matthews

Paul Scheier
Daria Kiselica

Chris-2

Christian F. Scherer
 Heidi Binko & Chris Tuttle, Maxine & Henry Burton, James & Ann Donovan, The Dryden Family, Frieda Falcke, Robert Helsel, Craig & Lindsay Jacobik, James Lambert, Wendell & Beth Lee, June & Carl Nugent, Gertrud & Michael Rose, Rosewood Village Hollymead, Bill Scherer, Michael & Amanda Smith, Parker Stokes, Georgia Webb, Jayne Weber

Joan Sybil Scherer
Ardis Acuff, Reid Bailey, Kari, Marc, Penny & Marylee Evans, Michael & Amanda Smith, Frances Todd, Georgia Webb, Jayne Weber, June, Dutch, Robin, Scott & Kim

Linda Schomaker
Monika Tomlinson

Harold Schrock
Downing L. Smith, III

Ann Martin Schultz
 Marie-Christine A. Guyonneau & Thomas A. Mason

Linda Sch0maker
Sarah Ingle, Monika Tomlinson

Debbie Schuyler
 Joe, Sarah, Bella & Beatrice Krenn

Albert Schwarzenboeck
Jane Durrer

Rex Scouten
Carla Scouten

Diane Scripps
Virginia Stokes

Julia W. Seiler
 Vernon & Mildred Powell, Vernon Powell, Jr., Penny Seiler

Barbara Semonche
 Cheri Jones

Georgiana Shabanowitz
Ted & Amy Barger, James Barrett, Gerald Barton, Betty H. Blincoe, Robert & Marcia Bryant, John & Susan Carpenter, Barbara Crowder, Mary Darnell, Robin Frank, James & Janis Freeland, Bob & Helen Landel, Nadina & Mark Ross, William & Mary Sihler, Brian Shabanowitz, Jeffrey Shabanowitz

Betty Ann Shavis
Lincoln Surveying, Eileen Moyer, Mary Pollard, Sandy & Stephen Rodwell, Dr. Gary Sarkozi, Lawson Stapleton

Maxine Shaver
 Mike & Janet Weeks

Natalie Sheffler
 Jacqueline & Pedro Pimentel

Avraham Shemesh
Jerry & Faye Rosenthal

Nancy Sheridan
Mary K. Carroll, Louise Rich & Family, Laurie & Laura Shelton

Peggy Shifflett
Evergreen Church

Lucille & Wanda Shifflett
Lynda Shifflett

Theresa H. Shiflett
Erin Mullins, Doris Shifflett, Pamela Wagner & Fay Shiflett

Bailey Shumaker
Joe Baber & Mandy Pedersen

Mr. & Mrs. Early Sibert
Dr. Polly Sibert & Trixie

Virginia Irene Gray Sibert
Walker Upper Elementary School

Jane Sickon
 Core Knowledge Foundation

Mildred Skove
Molly Brunner and 55ers, Sandy Krutel, Sarah Marshall, Mary and Paul Schudel

Shirley Sloan
Gary & Robin Sloan

Dr. Albert Smith
Lee Davis, Mary Garth Flood, The Landels, J.J Towler

George Smith
Cecilia Kimata

Helen Early Smith
Mary Deaver, Donna Packard, children of Benjamin Word, Jr., M.D., Suzanne Word

Helen Lacy Smith
Rebecca T. Coles

Joyce B. Smith
Anonymous, Jean Greenstadt, Pat Grizzel, Henry & Pat Lukas, Susan & John Williamson, Jr.

Margaret Eckford Smith
 UVA McIntire School of Commerce

Oscar “Buddy” Smith
 Beverly Hemmer, Karen Tarbell

Sharon Smith
Kevin Kellam

Susan Smith
Marybess Johnson

Helen Snead
Donnie Campbell, Etta M. Campbell, Kathy & Rick Cornelius, Doris & Randolph Davis, Dr. Thomas & Mary Jane Gal, Ron & Brenda Strawley, Frances Wyant

Ileen Diane Snow
 Jim Price Chevrolet

Cora

Cora Lee Snyder
 Susan Eleftherakis, Laura Forbes, Deborah Nevins, Jill Sawicki, Cia & Kip Siebert, Janet Valickus, Alissa Ziyad

Sally Soule
Anne Cuff

Sally Soule
 Stan Kask

David Spicer
 Virginia Anderson, Phylis Birkett, Henry & Maxine Burton, Sandra Cutitta, Emily Easter & Joe Gabriel, Ian & Karen Lowdon, Carleton Luck, Sr., William Simms & Virginia Payne Simms, Mr. & Mrs. Robert Spicer, Jr.

Dorothy Spicer
Charlottesville Radiology, Ltd, CUI, Mary C. Hart, Deanna Kerns, East Rockingham Elementary School, Karen & James Ian Lowden, Jr., Northrop Grumman Procurement Group, Jean & Steve Blackwell

Dorothy Spicer
Lord & Stephens Funeral Home

Thomas “Tommy” Elliott Spicer, Jr.
Virginia Anderson, Henry & Maxine Burton, Jeanne & Phil Chase, Sandra Cutitta, Emily Easter & Joe Gabriel, Shari, David, Ben & Sarah Merkord, Laura Sexton, William Simms & Virginia Payne Simms, Friends from Stone-Robinson, Kathleen Walker, John & Jean Wood

Linda Stacy
Dorothy Stacy

Tricia Stanton
Barbara Ballantyne, Kristy Gray

Les Staton
Jim Price Chevrolet, Richard Laurance, Melior Fund, George & Rita Robinson, UVA Outpatient Neurosurgery, UVA School of Medicine Clinics

Bettie Steeb
Lisa Meyer

Frances Stegall
Patsy & Hunter Stegall, Amy Young

Wendy Steiner-Becker
Barrett-Johnson & Associates

Barry Steinman
Nancy Fraser

Joyce Steltenpohl
Gary & Carolyn McGee

Anne-StevensHelen Anne Stevens
Pamela Humphreys, Leon Small

Gail Stevens
Jim & Natalie Rinker

Jonathan Stithem
Allan & Ada Kindrick

Ralph Stow
 Brian Chase

Raymond Strickland
 Helen M. Brite

Ursula Collier Strider
David & Vreni Collier

Richard Stulting
Patrick & Nancy Kinnane

 Paul Summers, Jr.
Virginia Stokes

Carol Sussman
Carol Chandross, Sonia & Yacov Haimes, Nancy Mayer, Rosewood Village Assisted Living, Mark Saltzman, Ken Zelin

Ira Sussman
Sonia Haimes, Friends at UVA Therapy Services

Helen Early Smith
Palmer & Judy Sweet

Frances Swift
 Marion W. Haddow

Barbara Talbott
Bill & Mary-Elizbaeth Ellard, Juan & Magda Aguila

Carolyn Tarkington
Jackson A. & Jenny T. Brown, Margaret Craig, Susanne Kogut, Eleanor Porter, W.C. & Barbara Smith, Mary Sullivan, Mary Walter, Catherine Wray

Lucye Anne Tarkington
Jackson A. & Jenny T. Brown, Carol L. Chandross, Joyce Christman, Margaret H. Craig, Willy & Christine Denton, Beth Marcus, Eleanor S. Porter, Reynolds Contracting, LLC, Jan Silverman, Barbara & W.C. Smith, Carolyn Tarkington, Tess & volunteers for Voices for Animals, Mary Walter, Catherine Wray

JT Taylor

John A. “JT” Taylor
John & Shirley Bowen, Steve Kell, Andrew Molesy, Palma Pustilnik & Stephen Pollock, Kris & Steve Ryalls

Bernard Terrill
Shelby T. Clements

Martha Price Terrill
Myrtle Amos, Dorothy Chappell, Roy Clements, Jr., Shelby T. Clements, the Deb’s, Anice Jones & Shirley Powell, Beth Marcus, Valadon Sheffield

Becky Thomas
 Paula & Jim Pippin

Margaret “Marge” J. Thomas
Mary, Beth, Amanda and Miriam, Mary Barnabei, Mary & Donald Foss, Lauren Noe, Sherry Sinard, Brenda & William Steigman, Elizabeth & Richard Worch, Senior Center Canasta Group

Mason Clark Thomas
Charlottesville Automotive Refinish Supply

Emily Tillman
Women of the Moose

Louise Tobler
Colleagues of Louise’s son, Hugh

Alvin L. Toms
 Jo M. Busbee, Barbara B. Darnell, Sally S. Rogers, Ann R. Toms, Shelton & Regenia Wine, Andrew Gabbert & Elizabeth Brightbill (and Yo-Yo)

E. G. Tremblay
Anonymous, Edwin & Patricia Burton, Richard & Janice Carter, Anthony & Kelly Corbett, Billie Dismer, Linda MacIlwaine, Julia Sparks, Michele & Wade Tremblay

E.G. & Eleanor Tremblay
 Michele & Wade Tremblay

Marion Trevillian
 Julie Bibb

James Tubbs
Dot Cage, Friend of the Family, James & Jane Kelly, Marcia Ross, Carl & Sandra Schwaner

Jenny Tucker 
Eric Tucker

Don Turner
Sally S. Rogers

Margaret-Anne Turner
 David & Carol Hogg

Michael Underhill
Ellen Adams, Linda & Frank Cardella, Christina Riebeling, Robert & Stevik

John Chapman Urbaitis, M.D.
Jessie Chapman

Juanita Van Dael Pace
 Jane & Bruce Crawford, Melissa Hairston

Ann Via
William & Katherine Butterfield

Reidy Via
William & Katherine Butterfield

Virginia
Edwin & Marilyn Hobson

Pam Von Thelen
Virginia Stokes

Emma Voris
Renate Voris

Buddy Voshell
Mona W. Beard, Joan Clements, Janice S. Creasy, Peter Easter, Clarence Fisher, Jr., Achsah Henderson, Susan McConnell, Julia & Richard Nunley, Carol Quaif, Jan & John Stalfort, Rebecca Steele, Vivian & Don Zimmerman

Linda Wade
Meghan & Hunter Cloud, J. Brian Jackson, Leigh B. Middleditch, Jr., Jefferson OB/Gyn

Darlene Wagnon
 Jean & Wallace Brockman

James  R.Ward, Sr.
Cheryl Weems, Danny & Cheryl Fox, Fox Memorial Baptist Church Allen & Tina Leiter, Ivan & Marsha Login, The Shumaker Family, UVA Comptroller’s Office

Richard Ward
 In honor of Gus & Dewey

Dabney

Dabney Waring
Joanna Barton, Maria Barton, Laurie Moyal, Joseph Urgese, Lucie & Joe Zehner

John Waring
Martha Waring, Carolyn Beck, Elizabeth Edmondson, Woodard Properties

Raymond John Warren
John Jackson

Ben Watson
Debra Watson

Gretchen-Watson-web

Gretchen Watson
Olga Askinazi, Susan Bender, Edmund & Susan Brodie, Steve Burch, Cathy Burrier, Joanne Chaplin, Claire Cronmiller, Michael Durland, Dustin & Rachel Gilson, Diane Halvorsen, Jay & Wendy Hirsh, Theodore & Mona Homyk, Jefferson Scholars Foundation, Gary & Laura Jones, Charles & Adella Langham, Virginia Larson, Curtis & Alison Laub, Zane Laughlin, Carl & Arnesa Lind, Mark & Ramona Michael, Sally Miller, Cheri Moats, Tracy Mourton, Adriane Neumeister, Dominick Palamenti, Chad & Jennifer Price, Dorothy Schafer, Joshua Sticklor-Lipson, UVA Department of Biology, Debra Watson, Jim & Emily Watson, Gareth & Linda Weldon

Caroline Gardenhour Wayne
Nina Adams, Don & Jean Foss, Moria Frazer, Library/Learning Commons PLC, Bettie Neblett

Lucio Weaver
Cheryl & James Wilkerson

Shirley Webb
Lonella Datts, Zona Henderson & Angie Jones, the Willard, Flannery & Hefner families

Lew Weber
Carol Chandross

Mark Weber
Constance L. Yesh

J.V. “Enoch” Webster
Gerald S. Deane

John Gordon Webster
Edith Ballard, Bessie Brickhead, Betsy & Ralph Russo, Jim & June Campbell

Katheryn Webster
Betty Coleman, Donald & Diane Webster

Dianna Lynn Weeks
Eric & Patsy Blaesing, Eleanor Cassada, Lloyd & Sharon Fox, Sally Rogers, Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Tinsley, Daisy Wright

Dorothy Wells
Heather Stewart

Jennifer Leigh Wells
Linda Rayner

Shirley Jacobs Weiner
 Carmi Gutherz

Rick Wells
Wells Family

Robert A. Wells, Jr.
Aberdeen Barn, Kevin & Janet Connally, Jimmy & Virginia Mawyer, Dolores Wells

Betty-Wessel

Betty Wessel
AARP Chapter 192, Katie & Christopher Adams, Katherine H. Boaz, Mike & Donna Boetger, Bill Buller, Linda Buller, Gail Cannon, Jean & Phil Chase, Pam & Clay Connor, Clair B. Holland, Lillian & Thomas Inge, Celina Juliano, Jane W. Kerewich, Judith K. Lynch, Allison & Dave McClay, Judy M. Mitchell, Angie & James Morrisard, Cathy & Glenn Snyders, Pamala & Richard Wingrove, Aristea Vlavianos

Bob Wessel
AARP Chapter 192

Eleanor Hopkins Whiteley
Mary L. Preston

Ms. Louise Whitmire
 Woodbrook Elementary School

Susan Wilder
 Mary Barker

Betty Wilkerson
Carol & Thomas Merlo, Daniel Owens

Christine-L_-Willard

Christine L. Willard
Barry & Janeth Bibb, Roy M. Clements, Jr.,  Amelia Farrar-Dixon, Christy Tromey, Annie & Tom Tromey, Volvo of Charlottesville, Freddie Willard

Mark I. Williams
Mrs. A. M. Lederer

Mary Eunice Williams
The Peterson Family

Evelyn Willis
 Michelle Adams

Letcher Willis
Center for Nonprofit Excellence Board & Staff, Chris & Ann Freed, Tom & Barbara Sparks, Edward & Lisa Sparks, Philip & Julie Sparks, National Arts Strategies Board & Staff, Woodberry Forest Home & Garden Club, Earl & Jerry Talbert, Todd Gordon & Susan Feder, Susan Broadwater

Eleanor, Sophie and Leifje Willson
Martha Haertig

Eleanor Wilson
Margreta Swanson

Ruth Woodson Wimmer
 George & Mary Kelly, Lynette Menchero

Susie Wolfrey
Dawn Crow

Cathy Womack
Judith C. Wright

Margaret East Wood
Angle Family, Dygert, Wright, Hobbs & Heilberg, PLC, Jean Moffat, Vivian W. Wade, Jane Washburn, Holly Bleck & Jordan Bleck, Susan King, John Syka & E. McNeel, Douglas & Patricia Valentine, Michael & Brenda Wood

Stuart R. “Bobby” Wood, Jr.
Carol Anne Abbott, Paul E. Mays, Jr., Jean & Guy Moffat, Vivian Wade

William Warner Wood
Ruthe Battestin, Dee Bedell, Duane & Mary Bickers, Earl Bracker & Paula Christman-Bracker, Gabriella & Stuart Chase, Felix Crawford, Becca Dailey, Joan Delong, Petie & Ernie Ern, Linda Ford, Charles Fox, Colston & Whitt Hanshaw, Gerry Henneman & Bosley Crowther, Breck & Will Longstreth, Joan & Ramsey Martin, Lorna Derry Miller, Martha & Bill Pace, Ellen & Bob Pate, Elizabeth R. Perkins, Mary Reiman, Peter & Jane-Ashley Skinner, Phyllis & Ray Smith, Virginia Stokes, Liz Stoner, Jane R. Tolleson, Faith Van Clief, George & Gloria Wood, Elizabeth Wood, Anne Worrell

Susan Woodward
Cecilia Kimata

Lynn Worthington
James Fernald & Todd, Kathe and Patrick Gaw

Merrilyn Worthington
Josephine Bigelow

Alex Wright
Harry A. Wright’s, Inc.

Susan Wright
David Darmstadter

Clark Wyant
 Maxine & Henry Burton

Catherine Wynne
Gary Leavel

Buck Wysong
Judy & Trish Wysong, Kris & Steve Ryalls, Cindy Orshek & Chip Vasi

Ann Breit Yaeger
Rosewood Village Assisted Living, LLC

Evelyn Yeager
Alan Parkhurst

Sean Yemen
Anonymous, The Abatzis Family, David & Nancy Bogdonoff, Lori Boles, Whitney Burns, Ming-Jer Chen, Michael Childress, Darden Book Club Friends, Darden Business Publishing, Ken & Kathy Eades, Mark Eades, Susan & Kent Flury, Katie Forkin, James & Janis Freeland, Ron & Janie Goldberg, Krista Palmgren & Nathan Harper, Mark & Mary Ann Harris, Nancy Harrison, Sara Hess, Matthew & Eliza Holland, Kyle Horst, Kristina Howell, Reese & Geri Howell, James Michael & Judith Jaeger, Joan Jay, Sam Jett, Bruce Jones, Anne & Paul Kawas, Shean Kay, Michele Kellerman, Susan Kiley, Jennifer Lail Lassiter, Katherine Southwell Lee, Dean Lewis, Gary Mahoney, Barbara Millar, Holly & John Mason, Master’s Auto Body, Inc., Gene & Catherine McGahren, Susan Hale McKibbin, Michele Kellerman, Jenny Mead, Dixie Mills, Marc & Shizuka Modica, Josh Morris, Dr. Leslie A. Olsakovsky, David Peterson, Whitney Phipps, Karen & George Rich, Jacqueline Roper, Peter Araujo Salas, Ted & Barb Sander, Bruce Schirmer, Pete Schmidt, Bill Scott & Ann Proudlove, Elizabeth and Rick Howell Scotson, Ruth Scotson, Peggy Smith & Andy Larner, Linda & Jeff Sobel, friends of the family Robert & Susan Spekman/Snyder, Maggie Spriggs, St. Anne’s-Belfield School, Anne Stadelmaier, The Amato Family, The Dunn Family, The Teplitzky Family, Neal Trivedi, William Truong, UVA Children’s and Women’s Services, UVA Department of Otolarynoglogy-Head & Neck Surgery, Sara Wakefield & Josh Herb, Pat Walker, James Weissman, Linda Wells, Rebecca Zee

Betty Young
Jacquie & John Pickering

Frances Youngblood
Ellen Roberts Susi

James Zauner
John & Jennifer Fetsko, Cynthia Leeds, Pamela Fracier, Kenneth Zauner

Robert Zeavin
Hadley Zeavin

Ken Zellin
Sonia Haimes